U12 GIRLS CUP 2018-19

ROUND 1 (TO BE PLAYED BY DECEMBER 14th, 2018)

1 BSG 0 V 7 PARKSTONE
2 ALLENBOURN V BYE
3 CRANBORNE (pens) 3 V 3 BROADSTONE
4 ATLANTIC ACADEMY V BYE
5 POOLE HIGH V LOCKYERS
6 HIGHCLIFFE V BYE
7 WEY VALLEY V BYE
8 GLENMOOR V ST MICHAEL’S

 

ROUND 2 (TO BE PLAYED BY FEBRUARY 15th, 2019)

MATCH 9 PARKSTONE V ALLENBOURN
MATCH 10 CRANBORNE V ATLANTIC ACADEMY
MATCH 11 WINNER 5 V HIGHCLIFFE
MATCH 12 WEY VALLEY V WINNER 8

 

ROUND 3 (TO BE PLAYED BY MARCH 15th, 2019)

MATCH 13 WINNER 9 V WINNER 10
MATCH 14 WINNER 11 V WINNER 12

 

ROUND 4 (TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK STARTING MARCH 25TH, 2019)

THE FINAL

U13 GIRLS CUP 2018-19

ROUND 1 (TO BE PLAYED BY DECEMBER 15TH, 2018)

1 ST MICHAELS MIDDLE V ALLENBOURN
2 SHAFTESBURY V RINGWOOD
3 POOLE HIGH V ST PETER’S
4 FERNDOWN MIDDLE V CRANBORNE
5 HIGHCLIFFE V PURBECK
6 LYTCHETT V Atlantic Academy or    St Mary’s, Puddletown
7 GLENMOOR V WEY VALLEY
8 GRYPHON V BROADSTONE

 

ROUND 2 (TO BE PLAYED BY FEBRUARY 15th, 2019)

MATCH 9 WINNER 1 V WINNER 2
MATCH 10 WINNER 3 V WINNER 4
MATCH 11 WINNER 5 V WINNER 6
MATCH 12 WINNER 7 V WINNER 8

 

ROUND 3 (TO BE PLAYED BY MARCH 15th, 2019)

MATCH 13 WINNER 9 V WINNER 10
MATCH 14 WINNER 11 V WINNER 12

 

ROUND 4 (TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK STARTING MARCH 25TH, 2019)

THE FINAL

U14 GIRLS CUP 2018-19

PHASE 1 (TO BE PLAYED BY FEBRUARY 15TH, 2019)

 

GROUP 1 GROUP 2
WEY VALLEY A ST PETER’S
SHAFTESBURY B BSG
THOMAS HARDYE’S C HIGHCLIFFE
BUDMOUTH D GLENMOOR
E RINGWOOD

 

GAMES

A v B, C v D, B v C, D v A, A v C, B v D, E v A, E v B, C v E, D v E

PHASE 2

WINNER GROUP A V RUNNER UP GROUP B
WINNER GROUP B V RUNNER UP GROUP A

 

A PLATE COMPETITON FOR PLACES 3 AND 4 CAN HAPPEN IF GROUP GAMES ARE COMPLETED BY END OF JANUARY

DORSET SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

U15 GIRLS CUP 2018-19

ROUND 1 (TO BE PLAYED BY DECEMBER 15TH 2018)

1 BYE V PURBECK
2 WOODROFFE V BYE
3 TWYNHAM V LYTCHETT
4 POOLE HIGH V BYE
5 CORFE HILLS V COLFOX
6 SHAFTESBURY V QUEEN ELIZABETH’S
7 BYE V HIGHCLIFFE
8 GRYPHON V FERNDOWN UPPER

 

ROUND 2 (TO BE PLAYED BY FEBRUARY 15th, 2019)

MATCH 9 PURBECK V WOODROFFE
MATCH 10 WINNER 3 V POOLE HIGH
MATCH 11 WINNER 5 V WINNER 6
MATCH 12 HIGHCLIFFE V WINNER 8

 

ROUND 3 (TO BE PLAYED BY MARCH 15th, 2019)

MATCH 13 WINNER 9 V WINNER 10
MATCH 14 WINNER 11 V WINNER 12

 

ROUND 4 (TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK STARTING MARCH 25TH, 2019)

THE FINAL

U16 GIRLS CUP 2018-19

PHASE 1 (TO BE PLAYED BY FEBRUARY 15TH, 2019)

GROUP 1   GROUP 2
FERNDOWN UPPER A SHAFTESBURY
RINGWOOD B THOMAS HARDYE’S
LEAF C BUDMOUTH
BSG D QUEEN ELIZABETH’S
TWYNHAM E PURBECK

 

GAMES

A v B, C v D, B v C, D v A, A v C, B v D, E v A, E v B, C v E, D v E

PHASE 2

WINNER GROUP A V RUNNER UP GROUP B
WINNER GROUP B V RUNNER UP GROUP A

 

A PLATE COMPETITON FOR PLACES 3 AND 4 CAN HAPPEN IF GROUP GAMES ARE COMPLETED BY FEBRUARY HALF TERM