U11 CUP 2019-20

ROUND 1- PLAY BY  25TH OCTOBER 
RESULT
MATCH 1  FERNDOWN MIDDLE 1 V 3 CHRISTCHURCH JUNIOR
MATCH 2  BADEN POWELL 3 V 0 TWYNHAM
MATCH 3  CASTLE COURT(PEN) 3 V 3 BCS PREP
MATCH 4  ST MARY’S (BA) 0 V 1 ALLENBOURN
MATCH 5  LOCKYERS 2 V 0 OAKDALE
MATCH 6  ST ANDREW’S (YET) 6 V 3 LONGFLEET
MATCH 7  DORCHESTER MIDDLE 5 V 3 ST JOSEPH’S
MATCH 8  LIVINGSTONE ROAD V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 9  BROADSTONE   MIDDLE 3 V 2 ST IVES
MATCH 10  ST MICHAEL’S 4 V 3 ST MARY’S (POOLE)
MATCH 11  EMMANUEL 8 V 0 TALBOT
MATCH 12  CRANBORNE MIDDLE 5 V 2 BISHOP ALDHELM’S
MATCH 13  HAMWORTHY PARK V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 14  HEATHERLANDS 1 V 0 CORFE CASTLE
MATCH 15  MOTCOMBE 2 V 4 ST MARY’S (PUD)
MATCH 16  PARROTT & AXE 2 V 0 CHARMOUTH
ROUND 2- PLAY BY 20TH DECEMBER
MATCH 17 CHRISTCHURCH JUNIOR 0 V 1 BADEN POWELL
MATCH 18 CASTLE COURT 1 V 2 ALLENBOURN
MATCH 19 LOCKYERS 1 V 5 ST ANDREW’S (YET)
MATCH 20 DORCHESTER MIDDLE 7 V 5 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
MATCH 21 BROADSTONE 2 V 0 ST MICHAELS
MATCH 22 EMMANUEL 2 V 5 CRANBORNE MIDDLE
MATCH 23 HAMWORTHY PARK 1 V 1 HEATHERLANDS(pens)
MATCH 24 ST MARY’S (PUD) 2 V 3 PARRETT & AXE
 

 

QUARTER FINALS- PLAY BY 14TH FEBRUARY
MATCH 25 BADEN POWELL 3 V 0 ALLENBOURN
MATCH 26 ST ANDREW’S (YET) 6 V 0 DORCHESTER MIDDLE
MATCH 27 BROADSTONE 4 V 7 CRANBORNE
MATCH 28 HEATHERLANDS 2 V 4 PARRETT & AXE
SEMI FINALS- PLAY BY 13TH MARCH
MATCH 29 BADEN POWELL 2 V 1 ST ANDREWS (YET)
MATCH 30 CRANBORNE V PARRETT & AXE
THE FINAL
BADEN POWELL V

U12 CUP 2019-20

ROUND 1- PLAY BY 25TH OCTOBER
RESULT
MATCH 1 ST EDWARDS 0 V 8 POOLE GRAMMAR
MATCH 2 POOLE HIGH V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 3 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL 3 V 4 GILLINGHAM
MATCH 4 PURBECK V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 5 ATLANTIC 1 V 7 BUDMOUTH
MATCH 6 ALL SAINTS 10 V 2 CASTLE COURT
MATCH 7 GRYPHON 4 V 1 ST MARY’S (PUD)
MATCH 8 HIGHCLIFFE 1 V 0 DORCHESTER MIDDLE
MATCH 9 WEY VALLEY 7 V 3 ALLENBOURN
MATCH 10 TWYNHAM 8 V 0 MAGNA
MATCH 11 GLENMOOR & WINTON 3 V 0 FERNDOWN MIDDLE
MATCH 12 BCS 1 V 3 CRANBORNE MIDDLE
MATCH 13 LOCKYERS 3 V 2 COLFOX
MATCH 14 LYTCHETT 1 V 4 BROADSTONE MIDDLE
MATCH 15 ST MICHAEL’S 1 V 0 SHAFTESBURY
MATCH 16 BOURNE ACADEMY 0 V 5 EMMANUEL
ROUND 2- PLAY BY 20TH DECEMBER
MATCH 17 POOLE GRAMMAR 4 V 6 POOLE HIGH
MATCH 18 GILLINGHAM 1 V 2 PURBECK
MATCH 19 BUDMOUTH 3 V 2 ALL SAINTS
MATCH 20 GRYPHON 1 V 3 HIGHCLIFFE
MATCH 21 WEY VALLEY 2 V 0 TWYNHAM
MATCH 22 GLENMOOR & WINTON 5 V 1 CRANBORNE
MATCH 23 LOCKYERS 0 V 1 BROADSTONE MIDDLE
MATCH 24 ST MICHAELS 5 V 0 EMMANUEL
 

 

QUARTER FINALS-   PLAY BY 14TH FEBRUARY
MATCH 25 POOLE HIGH 5 V 0 PURBECK
MATCH 26 BUDMOUTH 1 V 2 HIGHCLIFFE
MATCH 27 WEY VALLEY 0 V 2 GLENMOOR & WINTON (AET)
MATCH 28 BROADSTONE 1 V 3 ST MICHAEL’S (AET)
SEMI FINALS- PLAY BY 13TH MARCH
MATCH 29 POOLE HIGH 3 V 5 HIGHCLIFFE
MATCH 30 GLENMOOR & WINTON 3 V 0 ST MICHAEL’S
THE FINAL
HIGHCLIFFE V GLENMOOR & WINTON

U13 CUP 2019-20

ROUND 1- PLAY BY 25TH OCTOBER
RESULT
MATCH 1 ST OSMUND’S 2 V 1 GRYPHON
MATCH 2 ST MARY’S (PUD) 2 V 5 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL
MATCH 3 ALL SAINTS 1 V 7 POOLE HIGH
MATCH 4 ATLANTIC 5 V 4 WEY VALLEY
MATCH 5 LATE ENTRY V SHAFTESBURY
MATCH 6 FERNDOWN MIDDLE 0 V 8 HIGHCLIFFE
MATCH 7 ALLENBOURN 4 V 3 CASTLE COURT
MATCH 8 BCS 0 V 7 GLENMOOR & WINTON
MATCH 9 TWYNHAM 2 V 1 LYTCHETT
MATCH 10 PURBECK 2 V 3 BROADSTONE MIDDLE
MATCH 11 TBOWA 3 V 1 EMMANUEL
MATCH 12 BUDMOUTH 7 V 3 WOODROFFE
MATCH 13 CRANBORNE MIDDLE 3 V 7 GILLINGHAM
MATCH 14 DORCHESTER MIDDLE 5 V 2 ST MICHAEL’S
MATCH 15 COLFOX 1 V 9 POOLE GRAMMAR
MATCH 16 BOURNE ACADEMY 0 V 1 LOCKYERS
ROUND 2- PLAY BY 20TH DECEMBER
MATCH 17 ST OSMUND’S 0 V 6 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL
MATCH 18 POOLE HGH 8 V 0 ATLANTIC
MATCH 19 SHAFTESBURY 3 V 10 HIGHCLIFFE
MATCH 20 ALLENBOURN 2 V 9 GLENMOOR & WINTON
MATCH 21 TWYNHAM 3 V 2 BROADSTONE MIDDLE
MATCH 22 TBOWA 1 V 4 BUDMOUTH
MATCH 23 GILLINGHAM 6 V 4 DORCHESTER MIDDLE
MATCH 24 POOLE GRAMMAR 1 V 0 LOCKYERS
 

 

QUARTER FINALS- PLAY BY 14TH FEBRUARY
MATCH 25 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL 2 V 3 POOLE HIGH
MATCH 26 HIGHCLIFFE 1 V 8 GLENMOOR & WINTON
MATCH 27 TWYNHAM 3 V 7 BUDMOUTH
MATCH 28 GILLINGHAM 0 V 4 POOLE GRAMMAR
SEMI FINALS- PLAY BY 13TH MARCH
MATCH 29 POOLE HIGH 3 V 4 GLENMOOR & WINTON
MATCH 30 BUDMOUTH V POOLE GRAMMAR
THE FINAL
GLENMOOR & WINTON V

U14 CUP 2019-20

ROUND 1
RESULT
MATCH 1 FERNDOWN UPPER 8 V 0 ATLANTIC
MATCH 2 GLENMOOR & WINTON V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 3 ALL SAINTS 3 V 6 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL
MATCH 4 HIGHCLIFFE V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 5 SWANAGE 7 V 1 MAGNA
MATCH 6 BCS 2 V 4 CORFE HILLS
MATCH 7 RINGWOOD 0 V 5 BLANDFORD
MATCH 8 BUDMOUTH 0 V 8 QUEEN ELIZABETH’S
MATCH 9 GRYPHON 2 V 5 POOLE HIGH
MATCH 10 TWYNHAM 3 V 0 ST EDWARDS
MATCH 11 BOURNE ACADEMY 1 V 7 GILLINGHAM
MATCH 12 LYTCHETT 1 V 0 SHAFTESBURY
MATCH 13 COLFOX 1 V 9 THOMAS HARDYE’S
MATCH 14 WOODROFFE 0 V 5 WEY VALLEY
MATCH 15 POOLE GRAMMAR 4 V 2 PURBECK
MATCH 16 LEAF V LATE ENTRY
ROUND 2
MATCH 17 FERNDOWN UPPER 3 V 1 GLENMOOR & WINTON
MATCH 18 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL 2 V 1 HIGHCLIFFE
MATCH 19 SWANAGE 0 V 1 CORFE HILLS
MATCH 20 RINGWOOD 4 V 0 QUEEN ELIZABETHS
MATCH 21 POOLE HIGH 1 V 2 TWYNHAM
MATCH 22 GILLINGHAM 2 V 3 LYTCHETT
MATCH 23 THOMAS HARDYE 1 V 3 WEY VALLEY
MATCH 24 POOLE GRAMMAR 2 V 1 LEAF
 

 

QUARTER FINALS
MATCH 25 FERNDOWN UPPER 3 V 1 BOURNEMOUTH SCH
MATCH 26 CORFE HILLS 0 V 5 RINGWOOD
MATCH 27 TWYNHAM 7 V 0 LYTCHETT
MATCH 28 WEY VALLEY 0 V 1 POOLE GRAMMAR
SEMI FINALS
MATCH 29 FERNDOWN UPPER 1 V 2 RINGWOOD
MATCH 30 TWYNHAM V POOLE GRAMMAR
THE FINAL
RINGWOOD V

U15 CUP 2019-20

ROUND 1- PLAY BY 25TH OCTOBER  
RESULT
MATCH 1 HIGHCLIFFE V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 2 FERNDOWN UPPER V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 3 BCS 1 V 0 ALL SAINTS
MATCH 4 TWYNHAM 3 V 0 POOLE HIGH
MATCH 5 THOMAS HARDYE’S 5 V 1 SHAFTESBURY
MATCH 6 LYTCHETT V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 7 GILLINGHAM 0 V 2 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL
MATCH 8 ST EDWARDS V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 9 TBOWA V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 10 WOODROFFE 3 V 9 BOURNE ACADEMY
MATCH 11 COLFOX V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 12 WEY VALLEY 0 V 8 POOLE GRAMMAR
MATCH 13 QUEEN ELIZABETH’S 0 V 3 BUDMOUTH
MATCH 14 CORFE HILLS 0 V 7 GLENMOOR & WINTON
MATCH 15 LEAF 3 V 2 GRYPHON
MATCH 16 PURBECK V LATE ENTRY
ROUND 2- PLAY BY 20TH DECEMBER
MATCH 17 HIGHCLIFFE 2 V 1 FERNDOWN UPPER
MATCH 18 BCS 2 V 0 TWYNHAM
MATCH 19 THOMAS HARDYE 3 V 1 LYTCHETT
MATCH 20 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL 3 V 1 ST EDWARDS
MATCH 21 TBOWA 1 V 9 BOURNE ACADEMY
MATCH 22 COLFOX 2 V 5 POOLE GRAMMAR
MATCH 23 BUDMOUTH 1 V 4 GLENMOOR & WINTON
MATCH 24 LeAF 8 V 0 PURBECK
 

 

QUARTER FINALS- PLAY BY 14TH FEBRUARY
MATCH 25 HIGHCLIFFE 1 V 5 BCS
MATCH 26 THOMAS HARDYE 1 V 0 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL
MATCH 27 BOURNE ACADEMY 1 V 7 POOLE GRAMMAR
MATCH 28 GLENMOOR & WINTON 0 V 0 LeAF (PENS)
SEMI FINALS- PLAY BY 13TH MARCH
MATCH 29 BCS V THOMAS HARDYE
MATCH 30 POOLE GRAMMAR 2 V 0 LeAF
THE FINAL
V POOLE GRAMMAR

U16 CUP 2019-20

ROUND 1- PLAY BY  25TH OCTOBER
RESULT
MATCH 1 COLFOX V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 2 ST EDWARDS 2 V 2 CORFE HILLS (PENS)
MATCH 3 BOURNE ACADEMY V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 4 GRYPHON 1 V 0 SHAFTESBURY
MATCH 5 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 6 BURGATE V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 7 FERNDOWN UPPER 2 V 10 POOLE GRAMMAR
MATCH 8 GILLINGHAM 1 V 4 PURBECK
MATCH 9 TWYNHAM 7 V 3 QUEEN ELIZABETH’S
MATCH 10 GLENMOOR & WINTON 6 V 2 THOMAS HARDYE’S
MATCH 11 BCS V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 12 POOLE HIGH V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 13 LYTCHETT 8 V 1 WEY VALLEY
MATCH 14 WOODROFFE 1 V 5 BUDMOUTH
MATCH 15 HIGHCLIFFE V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 16 ALL SAINTS 1 V 6 LEAF
ROUND 2- PLAY BY 20TH DECEMBER
MATCH 17 COLFOX 4 V 2 CORFE HILLS
MATCH 18 BOURNE ACADEMY 3 V 5 GRYPHON
MATCH 19 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL 2 V 1 BURGATE
MATCH 20 POOLE GRAMMAR 2 V 3 PURBECK
MATCH 21 TWYNHAM 1 V 4 GLENMOOR & WINTON
MATCH 22 BCS 1 V 5 POOLE HIGH
MATCH 23 LYTCHETT 5 V 0 BUDMOUTH
MATCH 24 HIGHCLIFFE 0 V 4 LeAF
 

 

QUARTER FINALS-  PLAY BY 14TH FEBRUARY
MATCH 25 COLFOX 2 V 0 GRYPHON
MATCH 26 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL 2 V 3 PURBECK
MATCH 27 GLENMOOR & WINTON 1 V 0 POOLE HIGH
MATCH 28 LYTCHETT 0 V 7 LeAF
SEMI FINALS- PLAY BY 13TH MARCH
MATCH 29 COLFOX 1 V 2 PURBECK (AET)
MATCH 30 GLENMOOR & WINTON V LeAF
THE FINAL
PURBECK V

U19 CUP 2019-20

ROUND 1- PLAY BY 25TH OCTOBER  
RESULT
MATCH 1 FERNDOWN UPPER 0 V 2 CORFE HILLS
MATCH 2 GILLINGHAM V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 3 LYTCHETT V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 4 POOLE HIGH V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 5 ST PETER’S 2 V 2 CANFORD (PENS)
MATCH 6 TWYNHAM V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 7 COLFOX 1 V 0 SHAFTESBURY
MATCH 8 BUDMOUTH V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 9 POOLE GRAMMAR V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 10 BCS V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 11 WOODROFFE V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 12 LEAF V LATE ENTRY
MATCH 13 B & P COLLEGE 0 V 1 PURBECK
MATCH 14 QUEEN ELIZABETH’S 1 V 0 GLENMOOR & WINTON
MATCH 15 THOMAS HARDYE’S 6 V 1 HIGHCLIFFE
MATCH 16 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL 4 V 3 GRYPHON
ROUND 2- PLAY BY 20TH DECEMBER
MATCH 17 CORFE HILLS 4 V 1 GILLINGHAM
MATCH 18 LYTCHETT 0 V 1 POOLE HIGH
MATCH 19 CANFORD 1 V 1 TWYNHAM (PENS)
MATCH 20 COLFOX 2 V 4 BUDMOUTH
MATCH 21 POOLE GRAMMAR 8 V 0 BCS
MATCH 22 WOODROFFE 0 V 1 LEAF
MATCH 23 PURBECK 0 V 5 QUEEN ELIZABETHS
MATCH 24 THOMAS HARDYE 2 V 0 BOURNEMOUTH SCHOOL
 

 

QUARTER FINALS-  PLAY BY 14TH FEBRUARY
MATCH 25 CORFE HILLS 0 V 1 POOLE HIGH
MATCH 26 TWYNHAM 0 V 1 BUDMOUTH
MATCH 27 POOLE GRAMMAR 9 V 1 LeAF
MATCH 28 QUEEN ELIZABETH’S 0 V 2 THOMAS HARDYE
SEMI FINALS- PLAY BY 13TH MARCH
MATCH 29 POOLE HIGH V BUDMOUTH
MATCH 30 POOLE GRAMMAR (PENS) 1 V 1 THOMAS HARDYE
THE FINAL
V POOLE GRAMMAR